NF-902 Fiber Optical Light Source for Power Meter Handheld with 1310/ 1550nm Wavelength FC/ ST/ SC Interchangeable Interfaces

OEM Packaging & Design Service
Gainexpress Wholesale Deals

NF-902 Fiber Optical Light Source for Power Meter Handheld with 1310/ 1550nm Wavelength FC/ ST/ SC Interchangeable Interfaces

Regular price $86.40
  OR  

Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) : 10 pieces
Production Lead Time (PLT) : 30 business days
For inquiries and orders, e-mail us through sales@gainexpress.com


The meter can be used to determine the loss of an optical fiber cable. It is a useful tool for checking fiber condition and providing optical light. This optical light source provides 1310/1550nm wavelength for single mode fiber, along with the optical power meter (e.g. NF-906C), it provides a perfect solution for fiber optical field meter.


FEATURES: 

  • Can be used as a portable type or desktop type optical light source
  • Able to select according to customers' needs; 2 wavelength output(1310, 1550nm) and wavelengths
  • Modulation output at other wavelengths like CW, 0Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  • Multi-purpose FC/SC/ST/LC interface
  • Has a compact size, backlight, protective rubber case for meter and cap for fiber connector for dust protection and a large LCD display.


SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
  • LCD screen: 55(L) x30(W) mm
  • Emitter type: FP-LD
  • Modulation Frequencies: CW/2Hz(650)/270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  • Fiber type: SM, MM
  • Output Power: -7dBm
  • Output Stability(dBm): ±0.04@20°C@15min
  • Optical connector: FC (SC/ ST/ LC are optional)
  • Automatic shutdown time: 15min
  • Automatic backlight off time: 30 seconds
  • Working temperature: -10~+60°C
  • Storage temperature: -25~+70°C
  • Power supply: 9V battery or AC adaptor
  • Meter weight: 285g
  • Meter size: 185(L) x105(W) x50(H)mm


SET INCLUDES:

  • 1 x Optical light source meter
  • 1 x English Manual
  • 1 x Protective rubber case
  • 1 x AC adaptor
  • 1 x 9V battery
  • 1 x Cotton swab
  • 1 x Carry pouch


More from this collection

Copyright © 2018, Gain Express Holdings Ltd

master paypal visa

DELIVERY PARTNERS